Watch Movie Online Free

HD6.2Niki

Niki

French-American artist Niki de Saint-Phalle, from the age of 23, is a model and an aspiring actor who is married and has a two year old daughter. Together, they flee the U.S. during the oppressive McCarthy era and come to France, where they experience a short-lived euphoria. Soon, distant and frightening memories begin to emerge in Niki’s mind. Her vocation as an artist will be her salvation.

NR
6.2
2024Drama98 minPlay
6.9Oranges and Sunshine

Oranges and Sunshine

The story of Margaret Humphreys, a social worker from Nottingham, who uncovers one of the most significant social scandals in recent times – the forced migration of children from the United Kingdom to Australia and other Commonwealth countries. Almost singlehandedly, Margaret reunited thousands of families, brought authorities to account and worldwide attention to an extraordinary miscarriage of justice.

NR
6.9
2010Drama104 minPlay
7.1Pirates of Silicon Valley

Pirates of Silicon Valley

The story about the men who made the world of technology what it is today, their struggles during college, the founding of their companies, and the ingenious actions they took to build up the global corporate empires of Apple Computer Inc. and Microsoft Corporation.

NR
7.1
1999Drama97 minPlay
HD7.4Enemy at the Gates

Enemy at the Gates

A Russian and a German sniper play a game of cat-and-mouse during the Battle of Stalingrad in WWII.

R
7.4
2001Drama131 minPlay
HD6.6Benedetta

Benedetta

A 17th-century nun becomes entangled in a forbidden lesbian affair with a novice. But it is Benedetta's shocking religious visions that threaten to shake the Church to its core.

NR
6.6
2021Drama131 minPlay
HDTV7.4The Gold

The Gold

On 26 November 1983, six armed men break into the Brink's-Mat security depot, stumbling across gold bullion worth £26m.

NRBBC One
7.4
2023Crime58 minPlay
HD7.9Freedom Writers

Freedom Writers

A young teacher inspires her class of at-risk students to learn tolerance, apply themselves, and pursue education beyond high school.

PG-13
7.9
2007Crime123 minPlay
HD6.4The Eyes of Tammy Faye

The Eyes of Tammy Faye

From the 1960s to the 1980s, evangelist Jim Baker and his ambitious wife, Tammy Faye, rose from humble beginnings to build an empire based on big-time evangelical Christianity--only for the couple to fall from grace because of some all-too-human sins.

PG-13
6.4
2021Drama126 minPlay
HD7.6tick, tick… BOOM!

tick, tick… BOOM!

On the brink of turning 30, a promising theater composer navigates love, friendship and the pressure to create something great before time runs out.

PG-13
7.6
2021Drama115 minPlay
6.2Brave the Dark

Brave the Dark

When Mr. Deen discovers one of his students has been living out of his car and thrown into jail, he decides to bail him out. Determined to curb Nate’s self-destructive behavior, Deen quickly discovers a host of dark secrets slowly tearing Nate apart. What began as a good deed becomes a desperate fight to save Nate from his own demons. As Nate spirals deeper into despair, Deen must decide how far he’s willing to go to save a kid on the brink of losing everything—even himself.

NR
6.2
2025Drama110 minPlay
5.8Flag Day

Flag Day

A father lives a double life as a counterfeiter, bank robber and con man in order to provide for his daughter.

R
5.8
2021Crime108 minPlay
6.3Yara

Yara

The murder of 13-year-old Yara Gambirasio shocks the little town of Brembate di Sopra, Italy. To bring the culprit to justice, prosecutors have only scant DNA evidence and no database to compare them to. Based on a true story.

NR
6.3
2021Crime96 minPlay
7.1Escape from Pretoria

Escape from Pretoria

South Africa, 1978. Tim Jenkin and Stephen Lee, two white political activists from the African National Congress imprisoned by the apartheid regime, put a plan in motion to escape from the infamous Pretoria Prison.

PG-13
7.1
2020Drama102 minPlay
6.9Amazing Grace

Amazing Grace

The true story of William Wilberforce and his courageous quest to end the British slave trade. Along the way, Wilberforce meets intense opposition, but his minister urges him to see the cause through.

PG
6.9
2006Drama117 minPlay
6.4Amina

Amina

In 16th-century Zazzau, now Zaria, Nigeria, Amina must utilize her military skills and tactics to defend her family's kingdom. Based on a true story.

PG-13
6.4
2021Drama120 minPlay
7.5Desert Flower

Desert Flower

The autobiography of a Somalian nomad who was sold in marriage at 13, fled from Africa a while later to become finally an American supermodel and is now at the age of 38, the UN spokeswoman against female genital mutilation.

NR
7.5
2009Drama120 minPlay
HDTV6.6Smoke

Smoke

When an arson investigator begrudgingly teams up with a police detective, their race to stop two arsonists ignites a twisted game of secrets and suspicions.

TV-MAApple TV+
6.6
2025Crime minPlay
6.3Walking Tall

Walking Tall

A former U.S. soldier returns to his hometown to find it overrun by crime and corruption, which prompts him to clean house.

PG-13
6.3
2004Action86 minPlay
HD8.1Stolen: Heist of the Century

Stolen: Heist of the Century

Antwerp, 2003. A gang of thieves rob the impenetrable Diamond Center. Who was behind one of the world's biggest heists - and how did they pull it off?

PG-13
8.1
2025Crime96 minPlay
HDTV1Club Friday The Series: Theory of Love

Club Friday The Series: Theory of Love

An anthology of stories exploring the idea that no theory can be used for every love story.

NRONE 31
1
2025Drama45 minPlay
HD5.6Most Beautiful Island

Most Beautiful Island

Chronicling one harrowing day in the life of Luciana, a young woman struggling to make ends meet while striving to escape her past. As Luciana’s day unfolds, she is whisked, physically and emotionally, through a series of troublesome, unforeseeable extremes.

NR
5.6
2017Drama80 minPlay
HD6.1Zola

Zola

A waitress agrees to accompany an exotic dancer, her put-upon boyfriend, and her mysterious and domineering roommate on a road trip to Florida to seek their fortune at a high-end strip club.

R
6.1
2021Comedy86 minPlay
HD7.0Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile

Extremely Wicked, Shockingly Evil and Vile

A chronicle of the crimes of Ted Bundy, from the perspective of his longtime girlfriend, Elizabeth Kloepfer, who refused to believe the truth about him for years.

R
7.0
2019Crime111 minPlay
HD7.2The Greatest Game Ever Played

The Greatest Game Ever Played

A biopic of 20-year-old Francis Ouimet who defeated his golfing idol and 1900 US Open Champion, Harry Vardon.

PG
7.2
2005Drama120 minPlay