Watch Movie Online Free

HD8.7The Shawshank Redemption

The Shawshank Redemption

Imprisoned in the 1940s for the double murder of his wife and her lover, upstanding banker Andy Dufresne begins a new life at the Shawshank prison, where he puts his accounting skills to work for an amoral warden. During his long stretch in prison, Dufresne comes to be admired by the other inmates -- including an older prisoner named Red -- for his integrity and unquenchable sense of hope.

R
8.7
1994Crime142 minPlay
6.2No Escape

No Escape

In the year 2022, a ruthless prison warden has created the ultimate solution for his most troublesome and violent inmates: Absolom, a secret jungle island where prisoners are abandoned and left to die. But Marine Captain John Robbins, convicted of murdering a commanding officer, is determined to escape the island in order to reveal the truth behind his murderous actions and clear his name.

R
6.2
1994Action118 minPlay
7.5Lost Highway

Lost Highway

A tormented jazz musician finds himself lost in an enigmatic story involving murder, surveillance, gangsters, doppelgängers, and an impossible transformation inside a prison cell.

R
7.5
1997Drama134 minPlay
7.1Prison 77

Prison 77

Modelo Prison. Barcelona, 1977. Manuel, a young accountant, imprisoned and awaiting trial for embezzlement, faces a sentence of 6 to 8 years, a disproportionate punishment for the crime committed. Together with his cellmate Pino, he joins forces with COPEL, a collective fighting for the rights of ordinary prisoners and amnesty. A war for freedom breaks out that will bring the Spanish prison system to its knees. If things are changing outside, they’ll have to do the same inside. A tale of ...

NR
7.1
2022Drama125 minPlay
5.5The Firing Squad

The Firing Squad

Based on the true story of three Christian prisoners who face execution in a third world country and how their joy in Christ results in a stunning conclusion.

PG-13
5.5
2024Drama93 minPlay
5Backtrace

Backtrace

The lone surviving thief of a violent armored car robbery is sprung from a high security facility and administered an experimental drug.

R
5
2018Action87 minPlay
5.8Identity Thief

Identity Thief

When a mild-mannered businessman learns his identity has been stolen, he hits the road in an attempt to foil the thief -- a trip that puts him in the path of a deceptively harmless-looking woman.

R
5.8
2013Comedy111 minPlay
HD7.3Cape Fear

Cape Fear

Sam Bowden (Nick Nolte) je odvjetnik i pravi ženskar koji je prevario svoju suprugu Leigh Bowden (Jessica Lange). Sam, Leigh i njihova 15-ogodišnja kći Danielle (Juliette Lewis) sele se u izolirani grad na Floridi kako bi počeli ispočetka. Međutim, Sam se odmah počne motati oko jedne službenice, 16-ogodišnje Lori Davis (Illeana Douglas). U međuvremenu, Leigh je zatvorena u kući, iskaljujući svoju gorčinu na Danielle. Ipak, Samova nevjera postane najmanjim problemom koji muči Leigh. Prije ...

NR
7.3
1991Crime128 minPlay
6.3Bandits

Bandits

Joe Blake (Bruce Willis) i Terry Collins (Billy Bob Thornton) pljačkaši su banaka, begunci koji se nizom pljački nadaju finansirati svoj san o penziji „južno od granice". Neodoljivi Joe i njegov hipohondrični partner Terry postaju poznati kao „pljačkaši koji prenoće", najslavniji lopovi u zemlji, pustošeći od Oregona do Kalifornije i ostavljajući za sobom užasnute bankare, loše krinke i zadivljenu javnost.

PG-13
6.3
2001Comedy123 minPlay
TV8.0Oz

Oz

The daily lives of prisoners in Emerald City, an experimental unit of the Oswald Maximum Security Prison where ingroups - Muslims, Latinos, Italians, Aryans - stick close to their mutual friends and terrorize their mutual enemies.

TV-MAHBO
8.0
1997Crime60 minPlay
TV8.0Prison Break

Prison Break

Due to a political conspiracy, an innocent man is sent to death row and his only hope is his brother, who makes it his mission to deliberately get himself sent to the same prison in order to break the both of them out, from the inside out.

TV-14FOX
8.0
2005Adventure45 minPlay