Watch Movie Online Free

5.9Hail, Caesar!

Hail, Caesar!

When a Hollywood star mysteriously disappears in the middle of filming, the studio sends their fixer to get him back.

PG-13
5.9
2016Comedy106 minPlay
6.0Fighting

Fighting

Small-town boy Shawn MacArthur has come to New York City with nothing. Barely earning a living selling counterfeit goods on the streets, his luck changes when scam artist Harvey Boarden sees that he has a natural talent for streetfighting. When Harvey offers Shawn help at making the real cash, the two form an uneasy partnership.

PG-13
6.0
2009Action105 minPlay
6.7Logan Lucky

Logan Lucky

Trying to reverse a family curse, brothers Jimmy and Clyde Logan set out to execute an elaborate robbery during the legendary Coca-Cola 600 race at the Charlotte Motor Speedway.

NR
6.7
2017Action119 minPlay
6.821 Jump Street

21 Jump Street

When cops Schmidt and Jenko join the secret Jump Street unit, they use their youthful appearances to go undercover as high school students. They trade in their guns and badges for backpacks, and set out to shut down a dangerous drug ring. But, as time goes on, Schmidt and Jenko discover that high school is nothing like it was just a few years earlier -- and, what's more, they must again confront the teenage terror and anxiety they thought they had left behind.

R
6.8
2012Action109 minPlay
4.3Nahir

Nahir

One of the most controversial cases in recent years in Argentina, this movie is based on the true story of Nahir Galarza and the murder of her boyfriend that rocked the country. The youngest woman to be convicted and sentenced to life in prison in Argentina, but questions still remain- was this a crime of passion, or is the truth still yet to be fully discovered?

NR
4.3
2024Crime108 minPlay
5.8Breaking Point

Breaking Point

Mathieu owes everything to his friend Vincent : his house, his job, and even his life, ten years ago. With their wives, they are an inseparable quartet, and live the easy life on the French Riviera. But Mathieu discovers Vincent is cheating on his wife.

NR
5.8
2024Crime84 minPlay
HD6.4Murder Mystery 2

Murder Mystery 2

After starting their own detective agency, Nick and Audrey Spitz land a career-making case when their billionaire pal is kidnapped from his wedding.

PG-13
6.4
2023Comedy91 minPlay
TV7.6The Lincoln Lawyer

The Lincoln Lawyer

Sidelined after an accident, hotshot Los Angeles lawyer Mickey Haller restarts his career - and his trademark Lincoln - when he takes on a murder case.

NRNetflix
7.6
2022CrimePlay
6.8Tòkunbọ̀

Tòkunbọ̀

An ex-car smuggler is given three hours to deliver a government official's daughter to her captor — or else his family will suffer the consequences.

R
6.8
2024Crime113 minPlay
6.3The Killer

The Killer

Zee is a feared contract killer known as "the Queen of the Dead," but when she refuses to murder a young blind woman, she finds herself hunted both by criminal colleagues and a determined police detective.

R
6.3
2024Action126 minPlay
5.9Capone

Capone

Young Al Capone catches the eye of Johnny Torrio, a criminal visiting New York from Chicago. Torrio invites Capone to move to Illinois to help run his Prohibition-era alcohol sales operation. Capone rises through the ranks of Torrio's gang and eventually takes over. On top, he works to consolidate his power by eliminating his enemies, fixing elections to his advantage and getting rich. In his spare time, Capone courts the principled Iris Crawford.

R
5.9
1975Crime101 minPlay
TV7.7Evil

Evil

Skeptical forensic psychologist Kristen Bouchard joins priest-in-training David Acosta and technology expert Ben Shakir as they investigate supposed miracles, demonic possessions, and other extraordinary occurrences to assess for a scientific explanation or if something truly supernatural is at work.

TV-14CBS
7.7
2019Crime43 minPlay
7.5Article 15

Article 15

A young IPS officer’s new posting in rural India has him confronting caste disparities and uncomfortable truths in the face of a gruesome crime. When three girls go missing in the fictional village of Lalgaon, two of them are found dead and there is no trace of the third one. Where is she and who is responsible for this heinous act?

NR
7.5
2019Crime130 minPlay
5.8A Score to Settle

A Score to Settle

A former mob enforcer who is released from prison after serving 22 years for a crime he didn't commit sets out on a path for revenge against the people who wronged him.

NR
5.8
2019Action103 minPlay
5.6The Clean Up Crew

The Clean Up Crew

When a crime scene clean up crew discovers a briefcase full of money, they must out smart a criminal kingpin and corrupt FBI agents who want it back.

R
5.6
2024Action95 minPlay
5.3Nice Girls

Nice Girls

A maverick cop and a meticulous detective join forces with a charming ex-hacker to solve an officer's disappearance and save Nice from disaster.

R
5.3
2024Action92 minPlay
5.8Martial Outlaw

Martial Outlaw

A DEA agent and his brother, a Los Angeles cop, battle the Russian mafia.

R
5.8
1993Action86 minPlay
6.1Murder by Numbers

Murder by Numbers

Tenacious homicide detective Cassie Mayweather and her still-green partner are working a murder case, attempting to profile two malevolently brilliant young men: cold, calculating killers whose dark secrets might explain their crimes.

R
6.1
2002Crime120 minPlay
5.6Armed and Dangerous

Armed and Dangerous

After policeman Frank Dooley is framed for theft and loses his job on the force, he joins a security guard agency and teams up with inept former defense lawyer Norman Kane. When the two botch a job guarding a local warehouse, they begin to uncover corruption within the company and their union.

PG-13
5.6
1986Action88 minPlay
6.8Mystery Woman: Oh Baby

Mystery Woman: Oh Baby

A couple accused of a murder go on the run, leaving their baby in the care of bookshop owner & amateur sleuth Samantha Kinsey. Can Samantha look after the baby and solve the case?

NR
6.8
2006Crime81 minPlay
6.3The Emperor of Paris

The Emperor of Paris

Paris, France, early 19th century. The legendary convict François Vidocq lives in disguise trying to escape from a tragic past that torments him. When, after an unfortunate event, he crosses paths with the police chief, he makes a bold decision that will turn the ruthless mastermind of the Parisian underworld against him.

NR
6.3
2018Crime121 minPlay
6.7Hardcore

Hardcore

A conservative Midwest businessman ventures into the sordid underworld of pornography in search of his runaway teenage daughter who’s making hardcore films in the pits of Los Angeles.

R
6.7
1979Crime108 minPlay
6.1Detained

Detained

In the dead of night, Rebecca wakes in a decrepit precinct, accused of a hit-and-run. But a deadly scuffle reveals a sinister plot. With nowhere to turn, she must uncover the truth before it consumes her. But Rebecca harbors secrets darker than they know.

NR
6.1
2024Crime97 minPlay
7.6Andhadhun

Andhadhun

A series of mysterious events changes the life of a blind pianist who now must report a crime that was actually never witnessed by him.

R
7.6
2018Comedy139 minPlay