Watch Movie Online Free

2.6The Apocalypse Box

The Apocalypse Box

Piers Stonesmith, right-wing politician, aims to "Keep Britain British." On election eve, he gathers 6 strangers to unlock a wish-granting box. Ella, his spin doctor, faces chaos, scandal, and temptation with the mysterious "Apocalypse Box."

R
2.6
2024Horror85 minPlay
5.2Rubikon

Rubikon

The company soldier Hannah and the scientists Gavin and Dimitri are researching an algae project on board the Rubikon space station, which is supposed to permanently supply humanity with oxygen and food. But suddenly the earth disappears below them in a brown, toxic fog and all contact is broken off - are they the last survivors of humanity? Should they initiate the safe station, dare the return flight and thereby risk their lives?

NR
5.2
2022Drama110 minPlay
6.0The Deliverance

The Deliverance

Ebony Jackson, a struggling single mother fighting her personal demons, moves her family into a new home for a fresh start. But when strange occurrences inside the home raise the suspicions of Child Protective Services and threaten to tear the family apart, Ebony soon finds herself locked in a battle for her life and the souls of her children.

R
6.0
2024Horror112 minPlay
5.1The Nest

The Nest

Horrifying shocker as a biological experiment goes haywire when meat-eating mutant roaches invade an island community, terrorizing a peaceful New England fishing village and hideously butchering its citizens.

NR
5.1
1988Horror89 minPlay
6.0Crescent City

Crescent City

When a ruthless serial killer terrorizes a small Southern town, everyone becomes a suspect -- including local authorities. As the body count rises and the dark mystery deepens, the chief detective becomes haunted by the horrors of his past.

R
6.0
2024Crime103 minPlay
5.3The Skeptic

The Skeptic

After the mysterious death of his Aunt, a confirmed skeptic lawyer, Bryan Becket, dismisses reports that her house is haunted and moves in. Immediately occurrences begin he cannot explain. And beyond the occurrences there is something about the house which gnaws at Becket - some strange connection he senses he has with the house's past. Soon, the haunting turns personal.

NR
5.3
2009Horror89 minPlay
4.5The Warrant: Breaker’s Law

The Warrant: Breaker’s Law

A warrant brings Marshal John Breaker and Deputy Bugle Bearclaw, cross-country to deliver a dangerous criminal. But, when they make a stand on behalf of a judge, can they defend a small town from the most ruthless gang in the West?

NR
4.5
2023Drama90 minPlay
6.3Untamed Royals

Untamed Royals

A group of wealthy teenagers commit crimes that escalate from petty mischief to dangerous plots, causing chaotic consequences — but not for themselves.

R
6.3
2024Crime99 minPlay
6.9Strange Darling

Strange Darling

Nothing is what it seems when a twisted one-night stand spirals into a serial killer’s vicious murder spree.

R
6.9
2024Crime98 minPlay
4.9Ghost

Ghost

The story of the film follows Karan Khanna, a politician of Indian origin in the United Kingdom, who is accused of killing his wife. He tells his lawyer that a spirit committed the murder and should be tried.

NR
4.9
2019Horror130 minPlay
5.310 Minutes Gone

10 Minutes Gone

Crime boss Rex hires Frank and his crew to steal a priceless jewel stash — but the job goes wrong when someone tips off the cops. After Frank suffers a blow to the head, he wakes up to find the jewels gone and no memory of his attacker. Now, Frank must confront his team members one by one to find the traitor — before Rex covers his tracks by having Frank murdered.

R
5.3
2019Action96 minPlay
5.7The Good German

The Good German

An American journalist arrives in Berlin just after the end of World War Two. He becomes involved in a murder mystery surrounding a dead GI who washes up at a lakeside mansion during the Potsdam negotiations between the Allied powers. Soon his investigation connects with his search for his married pre-war German lover.

R
5.7
2006Drama108 minPlay
5.9The American

The American

Dispatched to a small Italian town to await further orders, assassin Jack embarks on a double life that may be more relaxing than is good for him.

R
5.9
2010Crime104 minPlay
6.4Syriana

Syriana

The Middle Eastern oil industry is the backdrop of this tense drama, which weaves together numerous story lines. Bennett Holiday is an American lawyer in charge of facilitating a dubious merger of oil companies, while Bryan Woodman, a Switzerland-based energy analyst, experiences both personal tragedy and opportunity during a visit with Arabian royalty. Meanwhile, veteran CIA agent Bob Barnes uncovers an assassination plot with unsettling origins.

R
6.4
2005Drama128 minPlay
7.1Gravity

Gravity

Dr. Ryan Stone, a brilliant medical engineer, is on her first Shuttle mission, with veteran astronaut Matt Kowalsky in command of his last flight before retiring. But on a seemingly routine spacewalk, disaster strikes. The Shuttle is destroyed, leaving Stone and Kowalsky completely alone-tethered to nothing but each other and spiraling out into the blackness of space. The deafening silence tells them they have lost any link to Earth and any chance for rescue. As fear turns to panic, every ...

PG-13
7.1
2013Drama91 minPlay
6.6Confessions of a Dangerous Mind

Confessions of a Dangerous Mind

Television made him famous, but his biggest hits happened off screen. Television producer by day, CIA assassin by night, Chuck Barris was recruited by the CIA at the height of his TV career and trained to become a covert operative. Or so Barris said.

R
6.6
2002Comedy113 minPlay
6.7Ocean’s Thirteen

Ocean’s Thirteen

Danny Ocean's team of criminals are back and composing a plan more personal than ever. When ruthless casino owner Willy Bank doublecrosses Reuben Tishkoff, causing a heart attack, Danny Ocean vows that he and his team will do anything to bring down Willy Bank along with everything he's got. Even if it means asking for help from an enemy.

PG-13
6.7
2007Crime122 minPlay
6.5Ocean’s Twelve

Ocean’s Twelve

Despite pulling off one of the biggest heists in Las Vegas history and splitting the $160 million take, each of the infamous Ocean's crew have tried to go straight, lay low and live a legit life ... but that's proven to be a challenge. Casino owner Terry Benedict demands that Danny Ocean return the money, plus millions more in interest. Unable to come up the cash, the crew is forced to come together to pull off another series of heists, this time in Rome, Paris, and Amsterdam – but a ...

PG-13
6.5
2004Crime125 minPlay
7.4Ocean’s Eleven

Ocean’s Eleven

Less than 24 hours into his parole, charismatic thief Danny Ocean is already rolling out his next plan: In one night, Danny's hand-picked crew of specialists will attempt to steal more than $150 million from three Las Vegas casinos. But to score the cash, Danny risks his chances of reconciling with ex-wife, Tess.

PG-13
7.4
2001Crime116 minPlay
6.2Kimi

Kimi

A tech worker with agoraphobia discovers recorded evidence of a violent crime but is met with resistance when she tries to report it. Seeking justice, she must do the thing she fears the most: leave her apartment.

R
6.2
2022Crime89 minPlay
6.6Contagion

Contagion

As an epidemic of a lethal airborne virus - that kills within days - rapidly grows, the worldwide medical community races to find a cure and control the panic that spreads faster than the virus itself.

PG-13
6.6
2011Drama106 minPlay
7The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane

The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane

Quiet, withdrawn 13-year-old Rynn Jacobs lives peacefully in her home in a New England beach town. Whenever the prying landlady inquires after Rynn's father, she politely claims that he's in the city on business. But when the landlady's creepy and increasingly persistent son, Frank, won't leave Rynn alone, she teams up with kindly neighbor boy Mario to maintain the dark family secret that she's been keeping to herself.

PG
7
1976Drama91 minPlay
4.8Some Other Woman

Some Other Woman

Eve was promised a few months on a tropical island for her husband’s work... but years later, unable to build the family they wanted, she has given up on any of her own desires. As island fever intensifies, reality unravels around Eve as a strange woman begins taking over her life piece by piece.

R
4.8
2024Drama86 minPlay
6.6Side Effects

Side Effects

A woman turns to prescription medication as a way of handling her anxiety concerning her husband's upcoming release from prison.

R
6.6
2013Crime106 minPlay