Watch Movie Online Free

5.9Last Vermont Christmas

Last Vermont Christmas

When widowed mom Megan returns home for Christmas, she and her two sisters Audrey and Bethany are surprised to learn their parents are selling their childhood home, making this their last Christmas together in Vermont. Megan is even more surprised to discover that the buyer is her high school sweetheart, Nash, who plans to use the house as an investment property.

NR
5.9
2018Drama90 minPlay
6.8Blink

Blink

The calmest seas are the most turbulent underneath. So is the case in Blink, a story of domestic abuse and human brokeness. Nailah Belle is the epitome of beauty and strength. She is known to be committed to her classroom, community, and marriage. Her husband Chris appears to be the perfect accessory to accompany what reveals to be her perfect lifestyle, however; all is not what it seems to be, as this riveting story unfolds; in just one Blink.

R
6.8
2018Drama98 minPlay
6.1Blink

Blink

Emma is an attractive girl in her 20s who has been blind for 20 years. A new type of eye operation partially restores her sight, but she is having problems: sometimes she doesn't "remember" what she's seen until later. One night she is awakened by a commotion upstairs. Peering out of her door, she sees a shadowy figure descending the stairs. Convinced that her neighbour has been murdered she approaches the police, only to find that she is unsure if it was just her new eyes playing tricks on her.

R
6.1
1993Crime106 minPlay
5.7The Vanishing

The Vanishing

Three lighthouse keepers on an uninhabited island off the coast of Scotland discover something that isn't theirs to keep.

R
5.7
2019Mystery108 minPlay
6.4The Old Man & the Gun

The Old Man & the Gun

The true story of Forrest Tucker, from his audacious escape from San Quentin at the age of 70 to an unprecedented string of heists that confounded authorities and enchanted the public. Wrapped up in the pursuit are a detective, who becomes captivated with Forrest’s commitment to his craft, and a woman, who loves him in spite of his chosen profession.

PG-13
6.4
2018Comedy94 minPlay
4Grizzly Rage

Grizzly Rage

After accidentally killing a bear cub while celebrating graduation in the woods, four teens become the target of a seemingly unstoppable Grizzly.

NR
4
2007Action86 minPlay
4.6Voodoo Woman

Voodoo Woman

Deep in the jungles a mad scientist is using the natives' voodoo for his experiments to create an indestructible being to serve his will. When a party of gold seekers stumbles upon his village, the scientist realizes that Marilyn the expedition's evil leader is the perfect subject for his work.

NR
4.6
1957Horror75 minPlay
5.3Maine

Maine

Backpacking alone on the Appalachian trail, a married woman meets a younger hiker and the two strangers become inexplicably drawn to one another.

R
5.3
2018Drama86 minPlay
6.6A Simple Favor

A Simple Favor

Stephanie, a dedicated mother and popular vlogger, befriends Emily, a mysterious upper-class woman whose son Nicky attends the same school as Miles, Stephanie's son. When Emily asks her to pick Nicky up from school and then disappears, Stephanie undertakes an investigation that will dive deep into Emily's cloudy past.

R
6.6
2018Comedy117 minPlay
7.5mid90s

mid90s

In 1990s Los Angeles, a 13-year-old spends his summer navigating between a troubled home life and a crew of new friends he meets at a skate shop.

R
7.5
2018Comedy86 minPlay
6.6Alex Strangelove

Alex Strangelove

Alex Truelove is on a quest to lose his virginity, an event eagerly awaited by his patient girlfriend and cheered on with welcome advice by his rowdy friends. But Alex, a super gregarious dude, is oddly unmotivated. A magical house party throws Alex into the presence of Elliot, a hunky college guy, who pegs Alex as gay and flirts hard. Alex is taken aback but after a series of setbacks on the girlfriend front he takes the plunge and learns some interesting new facts about himself.

R
6.6
2018Comedy99 minPlay
6.6Cucuy: The Boogeyman

Cucuy: The Boogeyman

When children start disappearing, a rebellious teen under house arrest starts to suspect that a legendary evil, a boogeyman known as the Cucuy, might be responsible.

NR
6.6
2018Horror85 minPlay
7.2Assault on Precinct 13

Assault on Precinct 13

The skeleton staff of a deserted neighborhood's police station that is closing down the next day are under attack all night by the overwhelming numbers of a relentless street gang bent on revenge.

R
7.2
1976Action91 minPlay
6.8Bad Times at the El Royale

Bad Times at the El Royale

Lake Tahoe, 1969. Seven strangers, each one with a secret to bury, meet at El Royale, a decadent motel with a dark past. In the course of a fateful night, everyone will have one last shot at redemption.

R
6.8
2018Crime141 minPlay
6.21985

1985

Having been gone for three years, closeted advertising executive Adrian returns to his Texas hometown and struggles to reveal his dire circumstances to his conservative family.

NR
6.2
2018Drama85 minPlay
5.7Asher

Asher

Asher is a former Mossad agent turned gun for hire, living an austere life in an ever-changing Brooklyn. Approaching the end of his career, he breaks the oath he took as a young man when he meets Sophie on a hit gone wrong. In order to have love in his life before it's too late, he must kill the man he was, for a chance at becoming the man he wants to be.

R
5.7
2018Action117 minPlay
5.1The Legacy of a Whitetail Deer Hunter

The Legacy of a Whitetail Deer Hunter

A star of hunting videos strives to bond with his 12-year-old son on a wilderness trip but learns familial connections can't be forced.

NR
5.1
2018Comedy83 minPlay
7.6Roma

Roma

In 1970s Mexico City, two domestic workers help a mother of four while her husband is away for an extended period of time.

R
7.6
2018Drama135 minPlay
6.8The Sisters Brothers

The Sisters Brothers

Oregon, 1851. Hermann Kermit Warm, a chemist and aspiring gold prospector, keeps a profitable secret that the Commodore wants to know, so he sends the Sisters brothers, two notorious assassins, to capture him on his way to California.

NR
6.8
2018Comedy121 minPlay
6The Crossing Guard

The Crossing Guard

Unable to move on from the loss of his daughter, Freddy, now a shell of the person he was before, swears to kill the man responsible for her death.

R
6
1995Drama111 minPlay
4.7Beyond White Space

Beyond White Space

When a deep space fishing vessel is robbed by a gang of pirates, the Captain makes a daring decision to go after a rare and nearly extinct species. His obsession propels them further into space as the crew spins toward mutiny and betrayal.

NR
4.7
2018Science Fiction93 minPlay
5.6Hell Fest

Hell Fest

On Halloween night at a horror theme park, a costumed killer begins slaying innocent patrons who believe that it's all part of the festivities.

R
5.6
2018Horror89 minPlay
6.4Murina

Murina

A teenage girl decides to replace her controlling father with his wealthy foreign friend during a weekend trip to the Adriatic Sea.

NR
6.4
2022Drama95 minPlay
7.5The Crow

The Crow

Exactly one year after young rock guitarist Eric Draven and his fiancée are brutally killed by a ruthless gang of criminals, Draven, watched over by a hypnotic crow, returns from the grave to exact revenge.

R
7.5
1994Action102 minPlay